Facilitators

BGSIRS Facilitators are empathetic ,caring and are willing to go the extra mile for their students. They are the combination of knowledge, skill and are dedicated to their work. BGSIRS takes extra care to select the faculty with the deep knowledge of the subject they teach and having considerable previous experience of teaching.

Faculty Details

Sl.no Staff Name Qualification Designation Subject
1 Mrs.Geetha Basavaraj M.A B.Ed Principal English
Senior Secondary Section
2 Mrs.Renuka Ramachandran M.Sc.B.Ed Vice Principal Entrepreneurship / Business Studies
3 Mrs.Swarnalatha M.A B.Ed PGT Economics
4 Mrs.Nikitha Sharma M.Com Mphil B.Ed PGT Accontancy
5 Mr.Ravi Babu M.Sc.B.Ed PGT Chemistry
6 Mr Raghavendra M.A B.Ed M.Phil PGT English
7 Mr.Narendra Babu M.Sc.B.Ed PGT Mathematics
8 Mrs. Moumitha Mondal M.Sc.B.Ed PGT Biology
10 Mrs.Divya M.Sc. (Comp), PGT Computer
11 Mr.Chidanand M.P.Ed PGT Physical Education
12 Mrs.Chandramathi M.A B.Ed PGT Kannada
13 Mr Basil Louis M.A PG Dip Education PGT Economics
14 Mr.Bharath Chandra M.sc M.Ed PGT Physics
15 Veerabhadra Swami M.Sc B.Ed M.Bil PGT Library
Secondary Section
16 Mrs.Barati Jethwani B.Sc B.Ed TGT Science
17 Ms.Geeta Hosamani M.A B.Ed TGT English
18 Mrs Vidhya V.A M.A B.Ed TGT English
19 Mrs Bhavya K M.Sc B.Ed TGT Science
20 Mrs.Sumathi M.A B.Ed TGT Kannada
21 Mr.Prasanna M.A B.Ed (PHD) TGT Sanskrit
22 Mrs.Latha Mallikarjun M.A Ad Dip in French TGT French
23 Ms.Matilda B.Sc Dip in French TGT French
24 Mrs. Rashmi Mishra M.A. B.Ed. CTET TGT Hindi
25 Mr Harsha BTech.Ed TGT Math and Sci
26 Mrs.Sunitha S B.Sc.PGDCA,MCA TGT Computer Science
27 Mrs.Vanitha Chougale B.Sc Ed, M.Sc., CTET TGT Science
28 Mrs Padma M.A B.Ed TGT English
29 Mrs. Deepa Shirodkar M.A. B.Ed TGT Social Science
30 Mrs Sujatha M.F.A MVA TGT Art & Craft
31 Mr.Anand B.P.Ed TGT Physical Education
32 Mrs.Thushara M.Sc.B.Ed CTET TGT Mathematics
33 Mr.Kamalakar M.Sc B.Ed TGT Mathematics
34 Mrs.Akshatha Rani M.Sc B.Ed TGT Science
35 Mrs.Vidyaratna M Das M.A B.Ed TGT Social Science
Primary & Middle section
36 Mrs.Jayashree B.Com B.Ed PRT Sc & Maths
37 Mrs.Alina Borges B.A B.Ed PRT English & S.St
38 Mrs. Gurvinder Kaur M.Sc. B.Ed PRT Science & English
39 Mrs Geethalakshmi M.Sc B.Ed PRT Science
40 Mrs.Vijayavalli M.A B.Ed PRT Kannada
41 Mrs. Vidhyashree B.A, D. Ed PRT Nursery
42 Mrs.Anitha Catherine P.U.C NTT PRT Nursery
43 Mrs.Pushpalatha M.A B.Ed PRT Hindi
44 Ms. Kodi Jayashreei M.Sc B.Ed PRT Mathematics
45 Mrs.Rajalkshmi Kare M.A PRT Hindi
46 Mrs.Sudha Prakash B.A B.Ed PRT Social ,English
47 Mrs Latha  B.A,D.Lib Lib Library
48 Mrs.Shree Durga M.A PRT English
Music & Dance Section
48 Mr M.S Giridhar B.A Music Tutor Music
49 Mr Shankar.S S.S.L.C Tutor Instrument
50 Mrs Asha H Vidvath in Dance Tutor Dance

Details of salary being paid by school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff

Designation Scale of pay CCA D.A HRA Transport & Food EPF contribution
Principal 34800-850-39900-900 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
Vice Principal 22600-600-26250-675 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
PGT 16800-450-19500-525 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
TGT 14400-400-16800-450 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
PRT 14400-400-16800-450 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
Counseller 14400-400-16800-450 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%

Number of Teaching Staff

Designation Total Number
Principal 1
Vice Principal 1
PGT 13
TGT 20
PRT 13
Librararian 2