Facilitators

BGSIRS Facilitators are empathetic ,caring and are willing to go the extra mile for their students. They are the combination of knowledge, skill and are dedicated to their work. BGSIRS takes extra care to select the faculty with the deep knowledge of the subject they teach and having considerable previous experience of teaching.

Faculty Details

Sl.no Staff Name Qualification Designation Subject
1 Mr.J.B Murthy M.Sc  MPhil B.Ed Principal Botany
Senior Secondary Section
2 Mrs.Renuka Ramachandran M.Sc.B.Ed Vice Principal Entrepreneurship / Business Studies
3 Mrs.Swarnalatha M.A B.Ed PGT Economics
4 Mrs.Nikitha Sharma M.Com Mphil B.Ed PGT Accontancy
5 Mr.Ravi Babu M.Sc.B.Ed PGT Chemistry
6 Mr Raghavendra .D M.A  M.Phil B.Ed PGT English
7 Mr.Narendra Babu M.Sc.B.Ed PGT Mathematics
8 Mrs. Moumitha Mondal M.Sc.B.Ed PGT Biology
10 Mrs.Rashmi MCA  PGT Computer
11 Mr.Chidanand M.P.Ed PGT Physical Education
12 Mrs.Chandramathi M.A B.Ed PGT Kannada
13 Mr Basil Louis M.A PG Dip Education PGT Economics
14 Mr.Bharath Chandra M.sc M.Ed PGT Physics
15 Veerabhadra Swami M.Sc B.Ed M.Bil PGT Library
Secondary Section
16 Mrs.Barati Jethwani B.Sc B.Ed TGT Science
17 Ms.Geeta Hosamani M.A B.Ed TGT English
18 Mrs Vidhya V.A M.A B.Ed TGT English
19 Mrs Bhavya K M.Sc B.Ed TGT Science
20 Mrs.Sumathi M.A B.Ed TGT Kannada
21 Mrs.Sunitha.S MCA M.Tech PGDCA TGT Computer
22 Mr.Prasanna Bhat M.A B.Ed (Phd) TGT Sanskrit
23 Mrs. Rashmi Mishra M.A. B.Ed. CTET TGT Hindi
24 Mrs. Deepa Shirodkar M.A. B.Ed TGT Social Science
25 Mrs.Thushara M.Sc.B.Ed CTET TGT Mathematics
26 Mr.Kamalakar M.Sc B.Ed TGT Mathematics
27 Mrs.Vidyaratna M Das M.A B.Ed TGT Social Science
28 Mrs Padma M.A B.Ed TGT English
29 Mrs.Kusuma Raghavendra M.A  M.Phil B.Ed TGT History
30 Mrs Sujatha M.F.A MVA TGT Art & Craft
31 Mr.Anand B.P.Ed TGT Physical Education
32 Mr Harsha BTech B.Ed TGT Math and Sci
Primary & Middle section
36 Mrs.Jayashree B.Com B.Ed PRT Sc & Maths
37 Mrs.Alina Borges B.A B.Ed PRT English & S.St
38 Mrs. Gurvinder Kaur M.Sc. B.Ed PRT Science & English
39 Mrs Geethalakshmi M.Sc B.Ed PRT Science
40 Mrs.Vijayavalli M.A B.Ed PRT Kannada
41 Mrs. Vidhyashree B.A, D. Ed PRT Nursery
42 Mrs.Anitha Catherine P.U.C NTT PRT Nursery
43 Mrs.Pushpalatha M.A B.Ed PRT Hindi
44 Ms. Kodi Jayashreei M.Sc B.Ed PRT Mathematics
45 Mrs.Rajalkshmi Kare M.A PRT Hindi
46 Mrs.Sudha Prakash B.A B.Ed PRT Social ,English
47 Mrs Latha  B.A,D.Lib Lib Library
48 Mrs.Shree Durga M.A PRT English
Music & Dance Section
48 Miss Bhuvaneshwari  B.A Music Tutor Music
49 Mr Shankar.S S.S.L.C Tutor Instrument
50 Mrs Asha H Vidvath in Dance Tutor Dance

Details of salary being paid by school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff

Designation Scale of pay CCA D.A HRA Transport & Food EPF contribution
Principal 34800-850-39900-900 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
Vice Principal 22600-600-26250-675 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
PGT 16800-450-19500-525 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
TGT 14400-400-16800-450 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
PRT 14400-400-16800-450 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%
Counseller 14400-400-16800-450 4% 9% 25% 24% 12%

Number of Teaching Staff

Designation Total Number
Principal 1
Vice Principal 1
PGT 13
TGT 20
PRT 13
Librarian 2

 

 

Social Science